Visa Services

Type of visa *:
14 Days        30 Days        60 Days  
Price: 100 $
Name * :
Mobile * :
E-mail * :
Passport Copies * :



Personal Picture *:
Personal Guarantor in UAE *:         Bank Guarantor *:
How to Pay :

Cash: 

(Dream Land Tourism) Ali Bin Abi Taleb St. Mohamed Barakat Bd. Flat 101, Bur Dubai, Dubai, UAE

TEL: 00971 4 3276601 - FAX: 00971 4 3276602

 

Bank Transfer: 

Account Name

 DREAM LAND TOURISM L.L.C

Account No.    

 0514670923301

Bank                

 EMIRATES NBD

IBAN              

 AE800260000514670923301

Swift                

 EBILAEAD

Please send us the copy of transfer receipt to: info@dreamland.ae
 
Important Information :

When applying for UAE visa there are 10 most common reasons why visa is rejected or disapproved:

1. For female below 25 with no accompany of parents or relatives will receive rejection or delay of approval of the visa application.

2. Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as laborer, farmer or service will be rejected automatically.

3. Hand written passport copies by nationalities such as Bangladesh and Pakistan will automatically get rejected by the UAE Immigration.

4. Applicants with previous criminal offense, fraud or miss conduct committed in the UAE will be rejected automatically.

5. Previously applied tourist visa by the applicant who did not enter the country. In order to get an approval, PRO of the applied travel agency or sponsor must go to the immigration to clear the previous UAE Visa. For tourist visa it will expire after 60 days.

6. Applicants applied with employment visa by the company but did not enter the country. To get an approval, the PRO of the said company or sponsor must go to the UAE Immigration and clear the previous employment Visa.

7. Previously holding a residence visa and left the country without cancelling the UAE Visa. To get an approval the PRO will go to the immigration and clear your previous residence visa.

8. Applicants with the same name, birth date and etc. will be delayed in getting approval or will be rejected.

9. Visa application with typo errors of name, passport number and profession code will be delayed in getting approval or rejected.

10. When photo of the passport copies are blurred when applied in the online UAE Immigration usually gets delayed of approval or will be rejected.

 
Terms and Conditions :

 

Visa requirements for Dubai:

 

Dream Land Tourism provide online visa for tourists who wish to visit UAE. Now its very easy to get Dubai Visa with Dream Land Tourism. Send your valid Color Passport copy & Passport Size Photo to : info@dreamland.ae Our inbound tour team will assess the same and will get back to you in 48 working hours.
Visa Processing Time takes 2 - 3 Working Days.

The types of Visa service arranged are:

Transit Visa (validity 14 days) : $100
Tourist Visa (validity 30 days) : $200

 

 

Terms and Conditions:

 

  • - Tourist Visa (validity 30 days) Type is Extendable.

  •  

  • - Processing time may take more than the stated days should the immigration    requires further supporting documents.

  •  

  • - All Visa application is for single entry only.

  •  

  • - We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival.

  •  

  • - Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.

  •  

  • - Visa Guarantee Fee will be advised to you if required or not after evaluating your application.

  •  

  • - Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not Dream Land tourism. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved.

  •  

  • - once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa  application Fee  is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the  event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to  UAE.

  •  

  • - Should your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.

  •  

  • - Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa   copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.

  •  

  • - After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the  immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.

  •  

  •  If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not  hesitate to contact us.

  •  

 

 
I Agree


*Required Fields